Leaderboard

Leaderboards for Test set

Task SI

RankTeamF1PrecisionRecall
1Hitachi0.517470.557620.48272
2ApplicaAI0.498810.593320.43028
3Raftel0.495980.525780.46939
4aschern0.495980.525780.46939
5LTIatCMU0.481630.503540.46155
6Jarvis0.476200.504920.45057
7UPB0.466390.575090.39225
8Fragarach0.464390.534400.41059
9nlpboomers0.460720.406350.53189
10TeamUMA0.458430.543710.39628
11NoPropaganda0.451720.550580.38295
12Pheonix0.451480.465360.43840
13YNUtaoxin0.438080.546040.36577
14Transformers0.437780.490540.39527
15SWEAT0.436970.521330.37611
16DREAM0.436020.536730.36713
17CyberWallE0.435940.409960.46545
18Titan0.430440.419840.44158
19newsSweeper0.422000.453080.39491
20MCDrop0.419490.548110.33976
21PsuedoProp0.418190.412420.42413
22Solomon0.412680.536910.33514
23NLFIIT0.411020.501700.34810
24TTUI0.407670.663740.29418
25PALI0.407390.521080.33443
26YNUHPCC0.404670.363530.45631
27UESTCICSA0.404100.555880.31742
28BPGC0.388920.485080.32457
29IIITD0.387140.439790.34575
30DoNotDistribute0.379220.414780.34927
31UTMNandOCAS0.377100.371260.38313
32Entropy0.373110.408210.34357
33syrapropa0.369210.492240.29538
34SkoltechNLP0.343690.457700.27516
35NTUAAILS0.343620.456280.27558
36UAIC18600.326750.238680.51781
37CCNI0.296830.377370.24462
38Lakame0.280390.163051.00000
39NCCUSocialMediaResearchGroup0.276940.167050.80945
40UVAI0.264960.152910.99176
413218IR0.232890.219560.24794
42WMD0.205150.454470.13248
43LS0.181400.332050.12479
44nlpla0010.152590.369780.09613
45wimmicsNLP0.131930.206020.09704
46DT0.097850.674010.05276
47iLoveDogs0.042050.178480.02383
48HunAlize0.031550.223940.01697
49YOLO0.007460.183220.00381
50Baseline0.003200.130450.00162
Note that the gold labels for the task SI can de extracted from the input files for task TC.
This will not be the case for the test set, since we will release the input data for task TC after closing the submissions for task SI.
Submissions to task SI using the gold labels for task TC will not be accepted and the team might be disqualified.

Task TC

RankTeamF1F1 Appeal_to_AuthorityF1 Appeal_to_fear-prejudiceF1 Bandwagon,Reductio_ad_hitlerumF1 Black-and-White_FallacyF1 Causal_OversimplificationF1 DoubtF1 Exaggeration,MinimisationF1 Flag-WavingF1 Loaded_LanguageF1 Name_Calling,LabelingF1 RepetitionF1 SlogansF1 Thought-terminating_ClichesF1 Whataboutism,Straw_Men,Red_Herring
1ApplicaAI0.637430.481480.470590.083330.509800.227270.562300.366410.704660.782680.758010.587880.589740.392160.28125
2playAround0.635750.300000.400000.074070.494620.225810.583570.404760.666670.796100.770800.547450.646150.431370.30769
3aschern0.632960.352940.417780.149250.535710.259740.594430.375510.663460.783170.766840.569400.542370.425530.22642
4Hitachi0.631290.400000.389380.048780.479170.366200.634290.373830.690360.766920.762230.424240.526320.294120.26923
5MinD0.626260.383560.505930.133330.429910.366200.602990.431030.642110.765410.722530.561400.509090.464290.31169
6UCLA263BRAH0.610060.481480.362790.133330.452830.290320.595380.370040.604080.766400.734900.411070.545450.372880.26866
7JUST0.606150.470590.421940.125000.442310.250000.607670.359650.628820.764950.763290.267780.433330.391300.32941
8NoPropaganda0.598320.232560.380230.000000.086960.121210.562690.394270.603020.779850.766100.481360.515150.279070.00000
9TeamUMA0.597770.266670.389380.127660.509090.227850.554220.312200.663210.759180.712040.485880.500000.313730.31325
10Solomon0.593860.266670.393940.048780.420000.196080.618180.320000.618360.753020.707530.425250.507460.380950.00000
11CyberWallE0.589940.146340.398440.122450.263160.153850.592380.331980.562210.758120.715970.529800.454550.238100.00000
12newsSweeper0.584360.416670.427980.130430.250000.197180.565480.371040.605260.753160.742300.206900.507460.216220.08000
13Inno0.579890.431370.450910.107140.404040.243240.586510.353850.594060.733110.743040.248850.437500.296300.19355
14djichen0.577100.375000.345790.208330.438100.227850.600000.321840.561900.739880.704270.363640.307690.279070.18868
15Pheonix0.574860.458330.419350.095240.101270.202020.589290.320000.584750.749420.726680.232370.346150.000000.05000
16PALI0.574300.275860.365850.285710.396230.305880.589670.285710.616160.742940.694300.254390.392160.408160.20896
17Duth0.572070.444440.333330.093020.333330.262300.591550.282350.589470.737090.714060.201010.347830.270270.17778
18Jarvis0.572070.464290.419350.342860.340000.285710.574850.329320.615380.743090.718030.151260.526320.186050.17910
19DiSaster0.566480.511630.352540.204080.266670.146340.591160.306380.582520.744850.680980.204440.425530.190480.04348
20Titan0.559220.000000.337350.000000.090910.111110.571430.291080.548670.735740.712460.242720.436360.232560.00000
21SocCogCom0.558100.285710.316240.097560.265060.063490.603960.348620.542550.721820.673370.188840.409090.235290.10000
22TTUI0.556430.282350.414810.245610.352940.230770.574020.322030.616820.732190.684930.211760.375000.250000.20290
23NLFIIT0.552510.296300.248850.093020.320990.000000.556600.303030.633170.725480.692970.215520.416670.136360.00000
24UMSIForeseer0.551400.294120.319700.097560.000000.000000.572100.285710.561400.730230.707900.214880.392160.142860.00000
25BPGC0.548050.307690.336450.125000.400000.241760.537760.334690.589290.715820.675090.237440.400000.206900.20896
26wimmicsNLP0.546370.156250.401540.181820.197530.148150.507650.366810.605130.730830.688930.134720.380950.291670.08696
27UPB0.543020.200000.300000.000000.197180.169490.525470.306220.558660.700940.688580.200000.346150.228570.04878
28syrapropa0.542460.315790.297670.196080.306120.215050.561400.280990.570210.714740.684400.307690.290320.285710.09091
29AFinki0.527930.317460.311280.097560.075950.058820.552710.283330.516130.721140.667800.175120.196080.240000.07143
30WMD0.523460.071430.291970.050000.000000.057140.544150.263640.520830.697570.646670.148150.068970.074070.00000
31YNUHPCC0.505030.297870.264000.137930.383840.034480.510390.215380.555560.680820.623330.177220.275860.177780.15000
32UESTCICSA0.499440.127660.227490.000000.112680.037380.449850.254390.531400.682320.668800.279570.413790.285710.03704
33DoNotDistribute0.497210.226420.297520.045450.244900.148940.462540.272340.537630.684440.606470.194440.280700.122450.09677
34NTUAAILS0.463690.363640.283080.097560.000000.000000.487530.296580.464650.657890.545450.184300.137930.114290.04082
35UPBCSS0.460890.064520.089740.162160.000000.080000.461540.192310.425640.690880.592000.243420.250000.000000.00000
36UAIC18600.411730.173910.221200.097560.028990.075950.364060.210080.387760.623280.429660.111590.114290.055560.04255
37UNTLing0.391060.043480.052910.000000.000000.028570.326450.118180.404760.625680.367350.077780.176470.000000.00000
38UVAI0.377650.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.412170.000000.000000.577850.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
39Lakame0.376540.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.440070.000000.000000.557280.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
40HunAlize0.370950.064520.118280.000000.080000.078430.317550.238100.299470.585880.158160.020940.045450.000000.00000
41PROPOatHMC0.362570.000000.066670.000000.000000.000000.359630.016130.000000.538340.180370.024240.000000.000000.00000
42tdt130.317880.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.482410.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
43Transformers0.265360.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.009800.000000.000000.475500.240610.028570.000000.000000.00000
44Baseline0.251960.000000.036810.000000.000000.115610.291430.144200.061950.464770.000000.192620.000000.000000.00000
45IJSE80.206150.000000.070670.000000.000000.022730.170670.107000.085710.393160.153850.049180.000000.000000.00000
46Entropy0.205030.039220.071150.000000.022730.074070.128050.063930.049500.380210.151410.058330.000000.000000.06780
47nlpboomers0.198320.000000.116990.000000.000000.000000.140850.042330.013330.365960.154530.032430.000000.055560.00000
Scroll the table to the right to check the F1 values for each Technique.


Note that the leaderboard is updated every 20 minutes, therefore your submission may not be listed right away.

Organisers

  • Giovanni Da San Martino, Qatar Computing Research Institute
  • Alberto Barrón-Cedeño, University of Bologna
  • Preslav Nakov, Qatar Computing Research Institute

Contact